Advertising

NatWest Island Games 2015: Jersey's medal winners

Sport | Published:

JERSEY topped the medals table in emphatic style last week, collecting over 130 medals in total, including 50 golds. Listed below are all of those medals winners.

Archery

Compound H2H team KO: D D'Orleans, C Graves, D Mavity, L O'Sullivan, A Perrett, H Perrett Silver

Men's recurve head-to-head KO: Mark Renouf Gold

Recurve head-to-head team KO: M Renouf, K Barnes, T Bridges, B Jacobsen, T Macfirbhisigh, M Mitchell Silver

Single FITA women's compound: Lucy O'Sullivan Silver

Women's compound head-to-head KO: Lucy O'Sullivan Gold

Gold Silver Bronze
Jersey 50 54 29
Isle of Man 34 27 29
Guernsey 28 25 42
Faroes 18 18 24
Gotland 17 8 16

Advertising

Athletics

Men's 1,500m: Elliott Dorey Silver

Women's 100m hurdles: Claire Lidster Silver

Men's 100m: Philip Williams Bronze

Advertising

Men's 110m hurdles: Peter Irving Silver

Men's 3,000m steeplechase: Daniel Romeril Gold

Men's 4 x 100m relay: S Dawkins, R Jeffs, B Porter, P Williams Silver

Women's 4 x 100 relay: H Butler-Day, C Lidster, K Lindsay, O Popo Silver

Men's 4 x 400m: S Dawkins, E Dorey, P Irving, S Livingston, B Silva Silver

Women's 4 x 400 relay: G Dawkins, H Le Cornu, G Gothard, Y Lookess Silver

Women's discus: Shadine Duquemin Gold

Men's 400m hurdles: Stanley Livingston Gold

Women's 400m hurdles: Claire Lidster Silver

Men's 400m: Sam Dawkins Silver

Men's discus: Zane Duquemin Gold

Men's high jump: Jason Fox Gold

Men's long jump: Ross Jeffs Bronze

Men's shot putt: Zane Duquemin Gold

Men's triple jump: Ross Jeffs Silver

Women's triple jump: Kamela Monks Silver

Women's triple jump: Roseanna Hill Bronze

Badminton

Men's doubles: M Constable/A Hutchings Bronze

Men's singles: Mark Constable Gold

Team event: Mariana Agathangelou, Moira Ashby, Mark Constable, Jade Coombs-Goodfellow, Kerry Coombs-Goodfellow, Colin Hardwidge, Alex Hutchings, David Luce, Jon Southern, Emily Temple-Redshaw Gold

Beach volleyball

Men's team: Bero Bobus, Ruben Vieira Bronze

Cycling

Men's mountain bike criterium: Rhys Hidrio Silver

Men's team mountain bike criterium: Howard Greenside, Rhys Hidrio, Ollie Lowthorpe, James Patterson, Richard Payne Silver

Men's team mountain bike cross-country: Howard Greenside, Rhys Hidrio, Ollie Lowthorpe, James Patterson, Richard Payne Silver

Men's team town criterium: Sam Firby, Steve Haley, Jack Rebours, Chris Spence, Richard Tanguy Silver

Men's team road race: Sam Firby, Steve Haley, Jack Rebours, Chris Spence, Richard Tanguy Silver

Men's time-trial team: Sam Firby, Steve Haley, Jack Rebours, Chris Spence, Richard Tanguy Silver

Women's mountain bike cross-country: Helene Monpetit Bronze

Women's road race: Kimberley Ashton Gold

Women's time-trial: Kimberley Ashton Gold

Women's town criterium: Kimberley Ashton Gold

Women's town criterium: Clare Treharne Bronze

Women's team road race: K Ashton, L Chellingworth, C Treharne Gold

Women's team town criterium: K Ashton, L Chellingworth, C Treharne Gold

Women's team time trial: K Ashton, L Chellingworth, C Treharne Gold

Women's team mountain bike criterium: Jemima Leach, Catherine Liron, Helene Monpetit Silver

Women's team mountain bike cross-country: Jemima Leach, Catherine Liron, Helene Monpetit Silver

Football

Women: Catarina Andrade, Marta Asçensão, Chantelle Audrain, Liberty Barnett, Michelle Bichard, Jodie Botterill, Sophie Botterill, Rosie Corbett, Lara Couvert, Jemma Daniel, Kelly Huges, Aimee Le Quélènec, Fiona McKinnon, Holly Muirhead, Catherine Overbury, Candice Parsons, Lauren Quémard, Sylvia Spinola, Jess Vieira, Eve Watson Gold

Golf

Ladies individual: Flora Keites Silver

Ladies individual: Jennifer Deeley Bronze

Ladies' team event: F Keites, J Deeley, Francis Shaw, H Scriven Gold

Men's individual: Gavin O'Neill Silver

Swimming

Men's 100m backstroke: Tom Gallichan Silver

Men's 100m backstroke: Harry Shalomon Bronze

Men's 100m breaststroke: Ian Black Gold

Men's 100m individual medley: Ian Black Bronze

Men's 1500m freestyle: Cameron Donaldson Bronze

Men's 200m backstroke: Tom Gallichan Gold

Men's 200m backstroke: Nathan Corrigan Bronze

Men's 200m breaststroke: Giovanni Guarino Bronze

Men's 200m freestyle: Tom Gallichan Silver

Men's 4x100 freestyle: I Black, C Donaldson, T Gallichan, G Jackson Silver

Men's 4x100 IM: H Shalomon, I Black, C Donaldson, T Gallichan Gold

Men's 4x50 freestyle: I Black, T Gallichan, G Jackson, H Shalomon Silver

Men's 4x50 IM: I Black, T Gallichan, G Jackson, H Shalomon Gold

Men's 400m IM: Cameron Donaldson Bronze

Men's 50m backstroke: Tom Gallichan Silver

Men's 50m breast-stroke: Ian Black Gold

Men's 50m freestyle: Garth Jackson Silver

Men's 50m backstroke: Harry Shalomon Bronze

Women's 100m butterfly: Olivia Rose Pollard Silver

Women's 200m freestyle: Gemma Atherley Silver

Women's 50m butterfly: Olivia Rose Pollard Bronze

Women's 4x100m freestyle relay: G Atherley, S Phillips O Pollard, B Scaife Gold

Women's 4x50m IM Jersey: Bronze

Shooting

Women's team ISSF 25m sport pistol: N Holmes/M Norman Gold

Women's ISSF 25m sport pistol: Nikki Holmes Gold

Women's team ISSF 50m prone rifle: Sarah Campion/Susan de Gruchy Silver

English skeet individual open: Mark Andrews Gold

English skeet individual open: Iain Barette Silver

English skeet team open: M Andrews/I Barette Gold

Men's team English sporting: M Andrews/A & J de la Haye Gold

Men's English sporting: Jonathan de la Haye Gold

Men's English sporting: Mark Andrews Silver

Women's English sporting: Caroline de la Haye Gold

Fullbore Queen's: Andrew Le Cheminant Gold

Fullbore Queen's: Barry Le Cheminant Silver

Fullbore Queen's team: Bruce Horwood/Fabien Amy Gold

IPSC open division: Alain Cabaret Bronze

IPSC open division team: A Cabaret/Michael Nolan Silver

IPSC Standard division: Tobias Cabaret Silver

IPSC Standard division team: T Cabaret/James Daly Gold

Women's team ISSF 10m air pistol: N Holmes/M Norman Gold

Women's ISSF 10m air pistol Nikki Holmes Gold

Women's ISSF 10m air pistol: Mary Norman Silver

Men's ISSF 10m air rifle: David Turner Silver

Men's team ISSF 10m air rifle: D Turner/Peter Le Marinel Silver

Men's ISSF 25m rapid fire: George Winstanley Gold

Men's team ISSF 25m rapid fire: G Winstanley/M Quénault Gold

NRA 1500PPC/open: Mark Littleton Gold

NRA 1500 PPC/open: Francis Devonald Bronze

NRA 1500 PPC/team: M Littleton/F Devonald Gold

Men's NSRA 100 yd prone rifle: Andrew Chapman Gold

Women's team NSRA 100 yd prone rifle: Sarah Campion/Susan de Gruchy Silver

25m black powder revolver: Mick Radcliffe Bronze

25m black powder revolver team: M Radcliffe/M Littleton Silver

Police pistol 1/open: Mark Littleton Silver

Police pistol 2/open: Mark Littleton Gold

Police pistol 2/team: M Littleton/Michael Flynn Silver

Service pistol B/open: Mark Littleton Silver

Service pistol B/team: M Littleton/Francis Devonald Silver

Men's sport trap individual: Jonathan de la Haye Gold

Women's sport trap individual: Caroline de la Haye Bronze

Men's team Sport trap: J de la Haye/I Barette/D Le Rendu Gold

Sailboarding

Team event: Jersey Silver

Individual: Steve Melia Gold

Triathlon

Men's individual: Daniel Halksworth Gold

Men's individual: Tom Perchard Bronze

Men's team: Michael Charlton, Dan Halksworth, Demri Mitchell, Tom Perchard, Nathan Woodland Gold

Women's individual: Joanne Gorrod Silver

Women's individual: Samantha Lee Bronze

Women's team: Jo Gorrord, Sam Lee, Arlene Lewis, Della Roderick, Phillipa Worth Gold

Tennis

Women's doubles: C Clark/R Edwards Silver

Women's doubles: NForrest/E Hurst Bronze

Women's singles: Natasha Forrest Bronze

Women's team event: Clare Clarke, Rebecca Edwards, Natasha Forrest, Eva Hurst Silver

Men's singles: Scott Clayton Silver

Men's singles: Stuart Parker Bronze

Men's doubles: S Clayton/J Connelly Gold

Men's doubles: S Parker/J Cross Bronze

Men's team: S Clayton, J Connelly, S Parker, J Faudemer Gold

Table Tennis

Men's singles: Jordan Wykes Silver

Men's doubles: J Wykes/Josh Band Silver

Women's singles: Sofia Uddnas Bronze

Sorry, we are not accepting comments on this article.

Advertising

Top Stories

Advertising

More from the JEP

UK & International News